Tender for Visualizer alongwith Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visualizer alongwith Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908311 | Ref ID: 147432036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Visualizer alongwith Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of Item attached in bid
BOQ Title: Establishment of Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Establishment of Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Visualizer alongwith Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:20 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42500
BOQ Title: Establishment of Intelligence and Decision Support Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Projection System alongwith Screen Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, New born screening electrophoresis system for hemoglobinopathies, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Professional Large Format Display (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections