Tender for Visualiser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visualiser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7339923 | Ref ID: 137507635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38800.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from smart class room solution, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar smart class room solution, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Visualiser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137507635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7339923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Visualiser
BOQ Title: smart class room solution, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Visualiser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-03-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38800
BOQ Title: smart class room solution
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Electronic Weighing Scales

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections