Tender for Visualiser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visualiser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893919 | Ref ID: 147468498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56713.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static Ops Room, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static Ops Room, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Visualiser, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147468498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56713

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Visualiser
BOQ Title: Static Ops Room, All in One PC (V2)
BOQ Title: Static Ops Room, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Visualiser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56713
BOQ Title: STATIC OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Projector Lamps, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Computed Radiography System (CR System), sonicator System, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowmetry System, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Student Response System, Water Purification System wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections