Tender for Visualiser Professional, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visualiser Professional, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802166 | Ref ID: 145702912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1255667.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Data Wall alongwith integrated audio system associated peripherals, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Data Wall alongwith integrated audio system associated peripherals, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Visualiser Professional, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145702912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1255667

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Visualiser Professional
BOQ Title: Procurement of Data Wall alongwith integrated audio system associated peripherals, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Visualiser Professional
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1255667
BOQ Title: Procurement of Data Wall alongwith integrated audio system associated peripherals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections