Tender for Visual System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visual System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660223 | Ref ID: 145587410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Visual System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Each firing lane of CTSR should be
equipped with display unit which
Enabled the firer to monitor and
Control the targets and exercise in
That lane. The FDU to be capable to
Perform the following activities.
Give shot location on the target.
Give possible score aggregate Score.
Indicate mean point of Impact.
Indicate type of exercise in progress.
Show group size and MPL.
Furnishing X and Y coordinate of
the shorts.
Lane operating status.
Grouping and zeroing.
Zoom in and zoom out and panning
Of the target on the screen.
Exercise replay.
BOQ Title: Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444
Item Title: Visual System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Containerized Tubular Shooting Range
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Visual Acuity Chart, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Electronic Lectern System, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Subjective Visual Vertical (SVV) For Vertigo Clinics, Revolving Chair (V5), 3 Dimension...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections