Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Visual Inspection, Ultrasonic Testing, Hydraulic Testing & Certification of Main Reservoir Tank of Air Brake System of Bg Locomotives and Air Reservoirs of Air Compressors of Diesel Shed, Ludhiana For...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143443490
Notice Ref. No.: DSL-LDH-T10-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2518000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Visual Inspection, Ultrasonic testing, Hydraulic testing & Certification of Main Reservoir Tank of air brake system of BG locomotives and Air Reservoirs of Air Compressors of Diesel Shed, Ludhiana for period of three years.
Visual Inspection, Ultrasonic Thickness Testing, Hydraulic Testing & Certiï¬cation of Main Reservoir Tank (Cap. 350 Ltrs.) air brake system of Alco locomotives once in three years. (Qty: 33x2=66) (inclusive GST) 2 service 206.00 Numbers 9000.00 1854000.00 AT Par 1854000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2518000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANNING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 13:30
Period Of Completion : 36 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 11:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections