Tender for Visual Electrophysiology System for the Department of Oph...

The DR. RAM MANOHAR LOHIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visual Electrophysiology System for the Department of Ophthalmology, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801005 | Ref ID: 145659139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Visual Electrophysiology System for the Department of Ophthalmology, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Visual Electrophysiology System for the Department of Ophthalmology
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Visual Acuity Chart, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Electronic Lectern System, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Subjective Visual Vertical (SVV) Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections