Tender for Visual based automated Inspection System 22, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visual based automated Inspection System 22, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5742845 | Ref ID: 112293293).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACD 90 24 GeM, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Automated HPLC System ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACD 90 24 GeM, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Automated HPLC System ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Visual based automated Inspection System 22, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112293293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5742845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOSCH GLM 40 Laser Distance Measuring Instrument
BOQ Title: ACD 90 24 GeM, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Automated HPLC System ...
Item Title: Visual based automated Inspection System 22
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2024 1:46 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACD 90 24 GeM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections