Tender for Visitor Chair fixed, Qty: 33 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visitor Chair fixed, Qty: 33 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Datia, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057860 | Ref ID: 116366382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34152.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office furniture for datia airport, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office furniture for datia airport, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Visitor Chair fixed, Qty: 33 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116366382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34152

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chair having SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY made up of mesh, SEAT SIZE 47.0 cm x 48.0 cm . The visitor chairs shall have powder coated, OFT 40 to 60 microns, tubular frame framed into cantilever type and made of 02.54cm. x 0.2 cm.thick M.S. ER.W. Tube. Refer Item No. 3
BOQ Title: Office furniture for datia airport, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Visitor Chair fixed
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-03-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34152
BOQ Title: Office furniture for datia airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal understructure Office_table ((1500-1650) x 900 x 750) Modular Table, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, Modular Side Storage Unit, Height Adjustable Table Searched String: Metal understructure Office_table (1200 x 600 x 750) Executive Computer Table, Modular Table, Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections