Tender for Visiting Card Box of 100 Pc, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #59)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visiting Card Box of 100 Pc, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #59) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6050028 | Ref ID: 116106409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and binding works, Staplers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Pape... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and binding works, Staplers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Pape... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Visiting Card Box of 100 Pc, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116106409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6050028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Stationary and binding works, Staplers (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Pape...
Item Title: Visiting Card Box of 100 Pc
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-03-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: Stationary and binding works
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CARBON PAPER BLUE PKT OF 100 Curtains (V2), Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222, Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: STICK ON PAD4 COLOUR POST I Wei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections