Tender for Vision Measurement System, Qty: 1

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vision Measurement System, Qty: 1 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6662665 | Ref ID: 126132158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152928.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Vision Measurement System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126132158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6662665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152928

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vision Measurement System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-09-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 152928
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections