Tender for Viscometer, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #166)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viscometer, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #166) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864766 | Ref ID: 129704673).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Department of Chemistry, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Candy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Department of Chemistry, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Candy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Viscometer, Qty: 50 Pcs, (BOQ Item #166)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129704673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Viscometer
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Department of Chemistry, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Candy...
Item Title: Viscometer
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Department of Chemistry
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bismuth Carbonate Bismuth Sulphite Agar, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Ammonium carbonate, Caesium carbonate, Strontium Carbonate, Agar Media, Cadmium carbonate, knife blades, Copper carbonate, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA) Searched String: Muroxide Category n...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections