Tender for Viscometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viscometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #13) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810291 | Ref ID: 146479975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Laboratory Drying Oven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Laboratory Drying Oven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Viscometer, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146479975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Viscometer
BOQ Title: Laboratory, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Laboratory Drying Oven
Item Title: Viscometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 141000
BOQ Title: LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Setup box stand, Laboratory Incubators, Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Photochemical Reactor, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Laboratory Condenser, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections