Tender for Viscometer with bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viscometer with bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6390338 | Ref ID: 121695540).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Plastic Testing Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Pressure Calibrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Plastic Testing Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Pressure Calibrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Viscometer with bath, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121695540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6390338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing Laboratory Equipment
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Plastic Testing Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Incubators Pressure Calibrator
Item Title: Viscometer with bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR PLASTIC TESTING LABORATORY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Viscometer with bath Viscometer, Revolving Chair (V4), Organ Bath, Reversion Oil Bath, Plasma Thawing Bath, Sofas (V2), Paraffin Wax Bath, Office Chair (V3), Bed, Bath and Beyond, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: Drop impact tester for Geomembrane Aggregate Impa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections