Tender for "Visco-Elastic Coating Substance for Phaco-Emulsification...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Visco-Elastic Coating Substance for Phaco-Emulsification: Specifications: 4% Chondroitin Sulphate and 3% Sodium Hyaluronate in the Ratio of 1:3. Ii) to be Supplied in a Pre-Filled Syringe 0.75Ml or M... in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG265968A | Ref ID: 146714600).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: "Visco-Elastic Coating Substance for Phaco-Emulsification: Specifications: 4% Chondroitin Sulphate and 3% Sodium Hyaluronate in the Ratio of 1:3. Ii) to be Supplied in a Pre-Filled Syringe 0.75Ml or M...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146714600

Notice Ref. No.: IG265968A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Visco-elastic Coating substance for Phaco-emulsification: Specifications: 4% Chondroitin Sulphate and 3% Sodium Hyaluronate in the ratio of 1:3. ii) To be supplied in a pre-filled syringe 0.75ml or more in a sterile pack. iii) Sterile 27 Gauge cannula to be included along with the pack. iv) Sample of item must be included for inspection along with photograph of both outside of sample and photo of all the inner contents of sample must be included .v)Satisfactory performance report of item from preferably Railways or Govt. Institute."
"Visco-elastic Coating substance for Phaco-emulsification: Specifications: 4% Chondroitin Sul phate and 3% Sodium Hyaluronate in the ratio of 1:3. ii) To be supplied in a pre-filled syringe 0.75ml or mor e in a sterile pack. iii) Sterile 27 Gauge cannula to be included along with the pack. iv) Sample of item must be included for inspection along with photograph of both outside of sample and photo of all the inner conte nts of sample must be included .v)Satisfactory performance report of item from preferably Railways or Gov t. Institute." [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 15:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON-KGP, SER West Bengal 70.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections