Tender for Virtual Training Module Demo Kit on Helium Leak Test both...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Training Module Demo Kit on Helium Leak Test both Vacuum & Pressure Methods as Per Annexure, Qty: 2 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5652881 | Ref ID: 111557516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84488.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessibility Software Security and Protective Software including Antivirus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessibility Software Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Virtual Training Module Demo Kit on Helium Leak Test both Vacuum & Pressure Methods as Per Annexure, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111557516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5652881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84488

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual training module demo kit on Helium Leak Test both Vacuum & pressure methods as per annexure, Software for Virtual Reality Module
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-12-2024 10:26 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 84488
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Designing Software (V2), Augmented/Virtual Reality, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up, Virtual Load Balancer Software, Software Based Solut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections