Tender for Virtual Target System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Target System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724166 | Ref ID: 128586572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 10 Meter Firing Range Containerised, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 10 Meter Firing Range Containerised, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Virtual Target System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128586572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Virtual Target System with facilities to simulated target upto three hundred meters with laser detection Projected on a self healing screen any scenario should be projected on the screen for the firer to practice on a realistic scenario
BOQ Title: 10 Meter Firing Range Containerised, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Virtual Target System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-10-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: 10 METER FIRING RANGE CONTAINERISED

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections