Tender for Virtual Reality Lab with all Equipment

The RANI DURGAVATI VISHWAVIDYALAYA JABALPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Reality Lab with all Equipment in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDVJ_439457_1 | Ref ID: 123243457). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Virtual Reality Lab with all Equipment

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123243457

Notice Ref. No.: Store/RDVV/2025/VRL_123

Tender Value: ₹ 2900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIRTUAL REALITY LAB WITH ALL EQUIPMENT
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya - Jabalpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: VIRTUAL REALITY LAB WITH ALL EQUIPMENT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 1
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections