Tender for virtual reality headset, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for virtual reality headset, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535785 | Ref ID: 143395011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34558.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vr Based Drone Flying Simulator, Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vr Based Drone Flying Simulator, Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: virtual reality headset, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143395011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34558

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: technical specfication attached
BOQ Title: Vr Based Drone Flying Simulator, Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0
Item Title: virtual reality headset
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34558
BOQ Title: VR BASED DRONE FLYING SIMULATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Virtual Reality Headset Virtual Reality Headset, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Virtual Load Balancer Software, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Human Anatomy Virtual Dissection Simulation Table, Clea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections