Tender for Virtual Reality Based 84 MM RL Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Reality Based 84 MM RL Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748012 | Ref ID: 145289572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 482511.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Virtual Reality Based 84 MM RL Simulator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145289572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 482511

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Virtual Reality Based 84 MM RL Simulator
BOQ Title: Virtual Reality Training Lab, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload
Item Title: Virtual Reality Based 84 MM RL Simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 482511
BOQ Title: VIRTUAL REALITY TRAINING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Virtual Reality Military Drone Flying Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Searched String: Virtual Reality Based OP Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Virtual Reality Headset, Cleantech, Renewables, Augmented/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections