Tender for Virtual message system electronic display, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual message system electronic display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852669 | Ref ID: 129661697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Virtual message system electronic display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129661697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached as per pdf specification
BOQ Title: Road Barrier
Item Title: Virtual message system electronic display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-11-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections