Tender for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Suse for Sap; 3...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Suse for Sap; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary Dc; 100, Vi, Qty: 54 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6690215 | Ref ID: 127882274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23299677.13, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 465994.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Suse for Sap; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary Dc; 100, Vi, Qty: 54 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Suse for Sap; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary Dc; 100, Vi, Qty: 54 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Suse for Sap; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary Dc; 100, Vi, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127882274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6690215

Tender Value: ₹ 23299677.13

Tender EMD: ₹ 465994

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 64; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 256; 32; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 512; 64; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 24; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 16; 4; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 16; 8; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Microsoft Windows Server; 8; 2; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; Microsoft Windows Server; 16; 4; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 8; 2; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 16; 4; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 32; 8; 1:2; Application; DR Site; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 8; 2; 1:2; Web Server; DR Site; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Public Cloud; SUSE for SAP; 256; 32; 1:2; Application; DR Site; 100, Storage Services (Basic) - Public Cloud; Block Storage as a Service; SSD; 10000, Storage Services ...
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 10-10-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 465994

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections