Tender for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (G...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Ubuntu Operating System; 8; 4; 1:2; W, Qty: 2 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5995654 | Ref ID: 115401700).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Ubuntu Operating System; 8; 4; 1:2; W, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Ubuntu Operating System; 8; 4; 1:2; W, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Ubuntu Operating System; 8; 4; 1:2; W, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115401700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5995654

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Ubuntu Operating System; 8; 4; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Ubuntu Operating System; 16; 4; 1:2; Database; Primary DC; 200
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-02-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 4:00 PM

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections