Tender for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (G...

The MINISTRY OF STEEL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 20 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848265 | Ref ID: 114687072). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114687072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848265

Tender Value: ₹ 7700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 235000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 8; 4; 1:2; Web Server; DR Site; 100, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server; 16; 4; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 200, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 8; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 200, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server; 32; 8; 1:2; Web Server; Primary DC; 200, Managed Database as a Service (Advance), Managed Database as a Service (Basic) - Microsoft SQL; Standard Edition; 4; 32; Solid State Drive (SSD); Beyond Year 2015; 1:2; 50 GB SSD, Managed Database as a Service (Basic) - Microsoft SQL; Standard Edition; 8; 64; Solid State Drive (SSD); Beyond Year 2015; 1:2; 50 GB SSD, Load Balancer - Application Load Balancer; 100, Load Balancer - Application Load Balancer; 50, Web Application Firewall - 100, Web Application Firewall - 50, Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) - DC and DR both in the Cloud, Backup as a Service - Incremental Backup; Daily, VPN Gateway - Point to Site Connection; 100; Up to 128, Storage Services (Basic) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Block Storage as a Service; SSD; 5950
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 21-01-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections