Tender for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (G...

The NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (NDMA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 16; 32; 1:2, Qty: 44 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5753635 | Ref ID: 112406452). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23426216, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 702786.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 16; 32; 1:2, Qty: 44 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 16; 32; 1:2, Qty: 44 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 16; 32; 1:2, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112406452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5753635

Tender Value: ₹ 23426216

Tender EMD: ₹ 702786

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Red Hat Enterprise Linux; 16; 32; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 500, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Windows Server 2016 Standard; 16; 64; 1:4; Application; Primary DC; 500, Backup as a Service - Full Backup; Daily, Firewall (Virtual/ Physical) - 1000, Distributed Denial of Services - Upto 100; 150-500, Load Balancer - Network Load Balancer; 1000, Web Application Firewall - 1000, Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) - DC and DR both in the Cloud, Dual / Multifactor Authentication - Upto 100, Public IP - Static; 10, Log Analysis - Log Analyzer; 500 to 1000, TLS/SSL Certificate Management - Public; Up to 1000, VPN Gateway - Site to Site Connection; 1000; Upto 10
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 26-12-2024 4:08 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 702786

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections