Tender for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (G...

The DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATION, MARKETING AND TEXTILES, MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 52 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249059 | Ref ID: 136136372). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13528000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 52 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 52 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (Gcc); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2;, Qty: 52

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136136372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249059

Tender Value: ₹ 13528000

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2; Application; Primary DC; 300, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server; 64; 4; 1:2; Application; DR Site; 300, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server or RHEL; 64; 4; 1:2; NA; Primary DC; 300, Virtual Machine (Compute) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Microsoft Windows Server or RHEL; 64; 4; 1:2; NA; DR Site; 300, Firewall (Virtual/ Physical) - 1000, Web Application Firewall - 1000, Database Licences - Oracle 12 Standard Edition; Up to 4, Managed Database as a Service (Advance), Virtual Network - Yes, Load Balancer - Application Load Balancer; 1000, MPLS Connectivity (Port Charges) - 100, Public IP - Static; 9, Backup as a Service - Full Backup; Daily, Distributed Denial of Services - Upto 100; 10-50, Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Private Service provider; Class A, Class B; National long Distance (NLD); 20, Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) - DC and DR both in the Cloud, Storage Services (Basic) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Backup Storage as a Service; NA; 5000, Storage Services (Basic) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); File Storage as a Service; NA; 5000, Managed Services For Cloud ( Beyond MeiTY List) - Government Community Cloud (GCC); Cloud Provisioning Services, Cloud Migration Services, Cloud Operation...
Quantity Required: 52
Start Date: 18-02-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections