Tender for Virtual 3D SBI Branch Environment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Virtual 3D SBI Branch Environment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982432 | Ref ID: 131803998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Development and Implementation of Immersive Virtual Reality Experiential Training Ecosystem, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Development and Implementation of Immersive Virtual Reality Experiential Training Ecosystem, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Virtual 3D SBI Branch Environment, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131803998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Virtual 3D SBI Branch Environment IN METAVERSE
BOQ Title: Design Development and Implementation of Immersive Virtual Reality Experiential Training Ecosystem, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Virtual 3D SBI Branch Environment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Design Development and Implementation of Immersive Virtual Reality Experiential Training Ecosystem

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections