Tender for Viral RNA extraction purification kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ I...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viral RNA extraction purification kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #2) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882272 | Ref ID: 113986654).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA RNA Extraction kits, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA RNA Extraction kits, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Viral RNA extraction purification kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113986654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: DNA RNA Extraction kits, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: Viral RNA extraction purification kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DNA RNA Extraction kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, automated nucleic acid extraction machine, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, DNA Blood Mini Kit, Bacterial DNA isolation kit, Networking Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections