Tender for Viral Rna Extraction Kit, Qty: 4000

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viral Rna Extraction Kit, Qty: 4000 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627808 | Ref ID: 144803800). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Viral RNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Viral RNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Viral Rna Extraction Kit, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144803800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Viral RNA EXtraction Kit
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 09-07-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), automated nucleic acid extraction machine, TRIzol Reagent, Viral Transport Medium (VTM) Kit, HBV Viral Load Test Kit, Line Probe Assay DNA Ext...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections