Tender for Vio Navigation Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vio Navigation Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596219 | Ref ID: 142219937).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vio Navigation Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142219937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Z1
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: Vio Navigation Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-05-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: Gimbal Vertical Stand off Vertical Garden Stands, Photocopier Trolly, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections