Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric Etc.
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146495496
Notice Ref. No.: 31261283
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC(ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK (AC) TO RD SO SPEC. NO.RDSO/2008/CG-07, Rev.01, Sept, 2023 of width 127 CM TO 132 CM colour, shade and pattern a s per RDSO approved sample no.ALAC-01 with Railway monogram (on fabric side) as per RDSO Sk.No.68060 Alt. [ Warranty Period: 54 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: M ax 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 21:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 41500.00
Consignee GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 12000.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER)
FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069002 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY
FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK CONFIRMING TO En45545
HL3 AS PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections