Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146741438
Notice Ref. No.: 14261098
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC TO SPECN.NO. RDSO/2008/CG-07, REV-01 OF WIDT H 1270 MM IN CONTINUOUS ROLL LENGTH OF 30 METRES MINIMUM. THE EXCESS LENGTH SHALL BE M ULTIPLES OF 5 MTRS AND MAXIMUM LENGTH OF 40 MTRS. COLOUR AS PER RDSO APPROVED SAMPLE NO. ALNAC-03 (BLUE), as per Drawing/Specification: RDSO SPECN.NO. RDSO/2008/CG-07, REV-01. [ W arranty Period: 54 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 09:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 1500.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069002 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK
CONFIRMING TO En45545 HL3 AS PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections