Tender for Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric.

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14261003 | Ref ID: 133974652).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric.

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133974652

Notice Ref. No.: 14261003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC TO SPECN.NO. RDSO/2008/CG-07, REV-01 OF WIDT H 1270 MM IN CONTINUOUS ROLL LENGTH OF 30 METRES MINIMUM. THE EXCESS LENGTH SHALL BE M ULTIPLES OF 5 MTRS AND MAXIMUM LENGTH OF 40 MTRS. COLOUR AS PER RAL 000 2500 (ONYX BLAC K), as per Drawing/Specification: RDSO SPECN.NO. RDSO/2008/CG-07, REV-01. [ Warranty Period: 5 4 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 6600.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069002 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK
CONFIRMING TO En45545 HL3 AS PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections