Tender for Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric (Artificial Leather)

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric (Artificial Leather) in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265474 | Ref ID: 144408771).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric (Artificial Leather)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144408771

Notice Ref. No.: 29265474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric (Artificial Leather) for Amrit Bharat Coaches, Colour Shade Or ange (RAL 1037), Qty.- 100 Mtrs. and Colour Shade Grey (RAL 7036), Qty.- 100 Mtrs. Sample to be submitte d to consignee for approval of Colour). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 14:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CWS/CC/R.NGR/PATNA, ECR Bihar 200.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069001 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK AS
PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 Rev-nil )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections