Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric Artificial Leather
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 01 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128683842
Notice Ref. No.: 03252217D
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Vinyl Coated Upholstery Fabric Artificial Leather for AC Coaches ( Brown colour ) Specific ation: RDSO/2008/CG-07 (Rev-01) Shade and pattern- as per RDSO approved sample code No.- ALAC- 01 Size- width 127cm (min), in roll of 30 meters length (min) Warranty:- 54 months from the date of s upply or 48 months from the date of fitment whichever is earlier. [ Warranty Period: 54 Months afte r the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 48640.00
Consignee
DSL/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 53.00 Metre
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 6736.00 Metre
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 4281.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069002 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK
CONFIRMING TO En45545 HL3 AS PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections