Tender for Vinegar, See Specification, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vinegar, See Specification, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484074 | Ref ID: 123151498).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garam Masala as per IS 13545 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garam Masala as per IS 13545 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Vinegar, See Specification, Qty: 60 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123151498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See Specification
BOQ Title: Garam Masala as per IS 13545
Item Title: Vinegar
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2025 8:36 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chicken Masala Chicken Eggs, Garam Masala as per IS 13545, KACHORI MASALA, Raita Masala, Domestic Masala Trolly, Whistle (V2), Sabjee Masala (in Packet), Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797, Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797 Searched String: Meat Masal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections