Tender for Vim, as per sepcification document, Qty: 260 Piece, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vim, as per sepcification document, Qty: 260 Piece, (BOQ Item #21) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285737 | Ref ID: 137567061).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Domes... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Domes... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Vim, as per sepcification document, Qty: 260 Piece, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137567061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per sepcification document
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Domes...
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Domes...
Item Title: Vim
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-03-2026 11:29 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), scouring pads, Non Sparking Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections