Tender for Vim Bar Soap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vim Bar Soap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #53) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229014 | Ref ID: 135710721).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Writing Pens Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Writing Pens Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Vim Bar Soap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135710721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vim Bar Soap
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Writing Pens Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: Vim Bar Soap
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Parmanent Marker Blue OR Black Permanent Marker Pen, Markers and Highlighters, Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), Markers for White Board (V2), Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Weightlifting Discs Searched String: CD Marker Pen Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Sk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections