Tender for Vikarabad Municipality Development of Park at Shivasagar ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH AND MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHMED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vikarabad Municipality Development of Park at Shivasagar Lake of Shivareddypet and Junctions Development at Yennepally Junction, Ntr Junction, Bjr Junction and Railway Station Ambedkar Junction, Cons... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 624098 | Ref ID: 124832342).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vikarabad Municipality Development of Park at Shivasagar Lake of Shivareddypet and Junctions Development at Yennepally Junction, Ntr Junction, Bjr Junction and Railway Station Ambedkar Junction, Cons...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124832342

Notice Ref. No.: 14/SE/Unit III/VKBD/BT, CC Roads, Drains, Park & Bldg/60Cr/2025-26 dt: 14-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 450401684.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vikarabad Municipality Development of Park at Shivasagar Lake of Shivareddypet and Junctions development at Yennepally Junction, NTR Junction, BJR Junction and Railway Station Ambedkar Junction, Construction of Balance IDSMT Building near Gandhi Park and Development of Hindu Graveyard at Dhannaram Road and Laying of BT Road from GangaramEadgah to Burgupally Hanuman Temple and Mahavir Kaman to Mahavir Hospital at Venkatapur Colony and Laying of Major CC Roads and Drains in Ward No.1 to 34 of Vikarabad Municipality under TUFIDC Loan Assistance Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
20/08/2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
06/09/2025 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections