Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Vijayawada Metro Rail Project
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025
Deadline: 17 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123827459
Notice Ref. No.: APMRCL/PROC-VJA/2025/CW/05
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 415000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description: Engineering, Design and Construction of Viaduct Length 38.40 Kms (Including 4.33 Kms of Double Decker 4 Lane Flyover Cum Metro Viaduct) 01Nos. Underground Metro Station and 32 Nos Elevated Metro Stations, Etc. all as Specified on Epc Basis for Phase-1 of Vijayawada Metro Rail, at Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh, India.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 415000000
Tender Fee: ₹ 29500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections