Tender for Vijayawada Division :- S&T Works in Connection with Provi...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vijayawada Division :- S&T Works in Connection with Provision of Aspiration Type Blue Led Based Aspiration System in Relay Room, Equipment Room and Battery Rooms at 123 Ei Stations/Goomty and Repalcem... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SCR-BZA-SNT-E20-OT-25-26 | Ref ID: 133004577). The estimated tender value is ₹ 88900739.87, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 594500.00.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Vijayawada Division :- S&T Works in Connection with Provision of Aspiration Type Blue Led Based Aspiration System in Relay Room, Equipment Room and Battery Rooms at 123 Ei Stations/Goomty and Repalcem...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133004577

Notice Ref. No.: SCR-BZA-SNT-E20-OT-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 88900739.87

Tender EMD: ₹ 594500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIJAYAWADA Division :- S&T works in connection with Provision of Aspiration type blue LED based aspiration system in Relay Room, equipment room and Battery rooms at 123 EI stations/Goomty and Repalcement of Non RDSO version Fire & smoke detector Alarm system with RDSO make at 31 EI stations/Goomty over Vijayawada Division.
"Supply of Various Tools for S&T installation. b)Supply of true RMS 5 digit 60000 counts digital multi meter with the following specification. 1. Frequency range - 6Hz to 1MHz mV AC. 2. Bandwidth - 10kHz. 3. AC voltage range - 1mV - 1000V, ± 0.5%. 4. DC voltage range - 1µV - 1000V, ±0.05%. 5. AC current range - 1µA - 10A, ± 0.5%. 6. DC current range - 1nA - 10A, ± 0.2%. 7. Capacitance range - 1pF - 10000µF. 8. Data logging - 32000 Readings. 9. Dual display - Available. 10. Other features - Shall have temperature measurement, diode, continuity, duty cycle measurement, self battery voltage measurement, low pass filter, Min, Max and Average value recording, back light, bar graph, protective rubber holster (INSPECTION BY CONSIGNEE)" 2 1719 G 10.00 Numbers 4961.00 49610.00 AT Par 49610.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 88900739.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 17:56
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 594500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections