Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Vijayawada Division - Electrification of Proposed New Lines in Connection with "Proposed Rail Infrastructure for Greenfield Port at Ramayyapatnam Taking-Off from Tettu Railway Station of Bza Division....
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 12 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117881959
Notice Ref. No.: B-E29-TRD-TNDR-03-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 20194691.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 251000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Vijayawada Division - Electrification of proposed new lines in connection with "Proposed Rail Infrastructure for Greenfield Port at Ramayyapatnam Taking-off from TETTU Railway station of BZA Division for RPDC Ltd under Deposit work.
1(a) Preparation of Designs and drawings for OHE locations 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7407.00 250.00 25924.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20194691.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 18:53
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 251000.00
Notice Documents
ACS12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.20223.pdf
ACS2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections