Tender for Viii1101487895Sectengr2025

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Viii1101487895Sectengr2025 in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMHA_852965_1 | Ref ID: 116079909). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29920817, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 598420.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Viii1101487895Sectengr2025

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116079909

Notice Ref. No.: VIII11014/8789/5 Sect/Engr/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 29920817

Tender EMD: ₹ 598420

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 01 Nos Single Women Barrack of 39 Assam Rifles at Phek Nagaland
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 690
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 98, 420
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 99, 20, 817
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections