Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Manipur
Summary: Viii.11011/9 Sect/Engr-Amc/Nit/2026-27/08
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142573901
Notice Ref. No.: VIII.11011/9 Sect/Engr-AMC/NIT/2026-27/08
Tender Value: ₹ 500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Term contract for repair/ maint of distribution board and feeder pillar box, cable tray and allied wks at HQ 9 Sector AR, Keithelmanbi
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections