Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Manipur
Summary: Viii.11011/9 Sect/Engr-Amc/Nit/2025-26/16
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123059991
Notice Ref. No.: VIII.11011/9 Sect/Engr-AMC/NIT/2025-26/16
Tender Value: ₹ 448101
Tender EMD: ₹ 8970
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manning and Operation incl repair of sewage treatment plant of HQ 9 Sect AR at Keithelmanbi
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2025 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 970
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 48, 101
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections