Tender for View Box LED Small, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

The PRAGJYOTISHPUR MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL (PMCH), ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for View Box LED Small, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942924 | Ref ID: 147690724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from radiology consumables, X - Ray Developer for Radiology (V2) X - Ray Fixer for Radiology IV Cannula Fixator Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar radiology consumables, X - Ray Developer for Radiology (V2) X - Ray Fixer for Radiology IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: View Box LED Small, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147690724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: View Box LED Small
BOQ Title: radiology consumables, X - Ray Developer for Radiology (V2) X - Ray Fixer for Radiology IV Cannula Fixator Dressing
BOQ Title: radiology consumables, X - Ray Developer for Radiology (V2) X - Ray Fixer for Radiology IV Cannula Fixator Dressing
Item Title: View Box LED Small
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800
BOQ Title: radiology consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CR Film Conductive Film, Computed Radiography System (CR System), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Optical Adhesive Film, Impact socket, Air bubble film, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL), Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections