Tender for VIDYANAGARRefueling serv charge, Qty: 1908 KL, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VIDYANAGARRefueling serv charge, Qty: 1908 KL, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126432 | Ref ID: 117432787).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ASF Outsourcing of 4 locations, Aviation Gasoline conforming to IS 1604 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ASF Outsourcing of 4 locations, Aviation Gasoline conforming to IS 1604 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: VIDYANAGARRefueling serv charge, Qty: 1908 KL, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117432787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFUELING SERV CHARGE OF AIRCRAFT
BOQ Title: ASF Outsourcing of 4 locations, Aviation Gasoline conforming to IS 1604
Item Title: VIDYANAGARRefueling serv charge
Item Quantity: 1908
Unit of Measure: KL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1096
Start Date: 09-04-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASF Outsourcing of 4 locations
GeMARPTS Searched: Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network, Hiring of Sanitation Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections