Tender for Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event...

The GUJARAT POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, Videography A, Qty: 690 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892727 | Ref ID: 147583261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, Videography A, Qty: 690 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, Videography A, Qty: 690 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, Videography A, Qty: 690

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147583261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 171000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, Videography and Photography Services - Videography; Event Coverage; Documentary Video, DRONE
Quantity Required: 690
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 171000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections