Tender for Video Transmitter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Transmitter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069310 | Ref ID: 133111803).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of 5 Inch Fpv Training Drone, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Mains Battery Charger (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of 5 Inch Fpv Training Drone, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Video Transmitter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133111803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Video Transmitter
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of 5 Inch Fpv Training Drone, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Mains Battery Charger (MHA)
Item Title: Video Transmitter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-01-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF 5 INCH FPV TRAINING DRONE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections