Tender for Video Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714033 | Ref ID: 144088061).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comn Card, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comn Card, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Video Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144088061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Comn Card, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR)
Item Title: Video Surge Protector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-06-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Comn Card
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Comn Card Memory Card, Graphics Card, Tent Card, FTA Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Mamata Card, Badge Holders - I Card, Blank ID Cards, Network Interface Card, Gel Card Centrifuge Searched String: Video Surge Protector RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD), Video ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections